Christmas Series (S) 2 & 3 December 2017

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Finn 256 W Horne 1066 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Finn 519 W Pierce Jones 1066 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
3rd Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th Finn 13 P Senn 1042 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 32522 T Kitsen 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1136 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Laser 99870 C Young 1097 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
4th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th Laser 160123 F Collier 1097 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1364 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Tera Sport 1625 A Young 1432 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
4th Tera Sport 1413 D Pappas 1432 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

Sonnet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 559 T Jones T Young 1130 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Combined Results

A Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 559 T Jones T Young 1130 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser 32522 T Kitsen 1097 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1136 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Laser 99870 C Young 1097 4.0 5.0 12.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
6th Finn 256 W Horne 1066 11.0 9.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
7th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 7.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th Laser 160123 F Collier 1097 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th Finn 519 W Pierce Jones 1066 10.0 8.0 12.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
10th Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Finn 13 P Senn 1042 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

B Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1364 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Tera Sport 1625 A Young 1432 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
4th Tera Sport 1413 D Pappas 1432 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Hurricane Series 17 September & 8 October 2017

Final Results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 144414 J van Zyl 1139 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1139 5.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0
3rd Laser 160123 P Goosen 1097 2.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 25.0 16.0
4th Laser No Name F Collier 1097 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
5th Laser Radial 191080 P Butler 1139 7.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
6th Laser 99870 C Young 1097 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
7th Laser 160004 J McGillivray 1097 6.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
8th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 27.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 569 C Benadie S &L Hynch 1130 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Sonnet 559 T Jones A Jones & D Pappas 1130 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Finn 304 A Martin 1066 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
4th Finn 504 R Hodgen 1042 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
5th Finn 519 William PJ 1066 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport 1 E Lucas 1432 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Tera Sport 1432 J Stocks 1432 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0
4th Tera Sport 1625 A Young 1432 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

Combined Results

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 569 C Benadie S &L Hynch 1130 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 144414 J van Zyl 1139 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1139 6.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 29.0 15.0
4th Sonnet 559 T Jones A Jones & D Pappas 1130 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 30.0 16.0
5th Laser 160123 P Goosen 1097 3.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
6th Laser No Name F Collier 1097 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 38.0 24.0
7th Laser Radial 191080 P Butler 1139 8.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
8th Laser 99870 C Young 1097 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
9th Laser 160004 J McGillivray 1097 7.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
10th Finn 504 R Hodgen 1042 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
11th Finn 304 A Martin 1066 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
12th Finn 519 William PJ 1066 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
12th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

Summer Series (S) 12 &19 November 2017

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Finn 256 W Horne 1066 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1066 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3rd Finn 304 A Martin 1066 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 160123 P Goosen 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser No Name Brand P Rist 1097 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Laser 99870 C Young 1097 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th Laser 160123A F Collier 1097 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1139 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
6th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 9.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
7th Laser 144414 J van Zyl 1097 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th Laser Radial 6 B Badenhuizen 1139 9.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 22.0 22.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport 1625 A Young 1432 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd Tera Pro 1413 D Pappas 1364 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Tera Pro 1803 J Stocks 1364 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 3.0 13.0 13.0

Sonnet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sonnet 559 T Jones A Jones 1130 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

COMBINED RESULTS

A Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 160123 P Goosen 1097 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 1.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Laser No Name Brand P Rist 1097 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th Laser 99870 C Young 1097 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
5th Laser 160123A F Collier 1097 15.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
6th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1139 15.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
7th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 15.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 28.0 28.0
8th Laser Radial 6 B Badenhuizen 1139 15.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
9th Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
10th Sonnet 559 T Jones A Jones 1130 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Finn 256 W Horne 1066 15.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 34.0 34.0
12th Laser 144414 J van Zyl 1097 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
13th Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1066 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
13th Finn 304 A Martin 1066 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

B Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport 1625 A Young 1432 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd Tera Pro 1413 D Pappas 1364 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Tera Pro 1803 J Stocks 1364 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 3.0 13.0 13.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Bailey Southwell (P) 22 October 2017

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Pos
Junior Dabchick 3145 C Hills 15:00 17:05:46 1.0 1.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Pos
Senior Laser 144414 J van Zyl 15:08 16:37:22 1.0 1.0
Senior Laser Radial 191080 P Butler 15:08 16:41:04 2.0 2.0
Senior Finn 304 A Martin 15:08 16:41:05 3.0 3.0
Senior Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 15:04 16:41:25 4.0 4.0
Senior Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 15:08 16:41:31 5.0 5.0
Senior Laser 161023 P Goosen 15:12 16:41:36 6.0 6.0
Senior Laser Radial 11 T Jones 15:08 16:46:36 7.0 7.0
Senior Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 15:08 16:48:29 8.0 8.0
Senior Laser Radial 6 B Badenhuizen 15:08 16:48:50 9.0 9.0
Senior Miracle 3 W Fraser 15:04 16:49:01 10.0 10.0
Senior Enterprise 10570 J Woolard 15:00 16:49:24 11.0 11.0
Senior Gypsy 272 R Waters 15:00 17:03:55 12.0 12.0
Senior Laser Radial 93281 P Millar 15:00 DNF 14.0 DNF 14.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Spring Series (H) 15 & 29 October 2017

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn 304 A Martin 1160 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
4th Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1200 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 1.0 5.0 DNF 16.0 11.0
2nd Finn 300 D Garner 1066 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Finn 485 P Goosen 1120 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 15.0 10.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
2nd Laser No Name Brand P Rist 1162 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
4th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1141 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
7th Laser 4.7 180856 P Millar 1285 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 27.0 19.0
5th Laser No Nmae Brand F Collier 1117 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 24.0 16.0
3rd Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1135 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 20.0 12.0
6th Laser 99870 C Young 1125 (8.0 DNS) 2.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 26.0 18.0
1st Laser Radial 191080 P Butler 1155 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Mirror 69585 A Jones T Jones 1383 (2.0 DNS) 2.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
5th Tera Sport 1830 T Young 1432 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 23.0 16.0
2nd Tera Sport 1413 D Pappas 1432 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
6th Tera Sport 1432 J Norman ?? 1432 (7.0 DNS) 3.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 24.0 17.0
3rd Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1364 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1380 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
4th Tera Sport 1418 A Young 1630 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 22.0 15.0

COMBINED RESULTS

A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 191080 P Butler 1155 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Finn 304 A Martin 1160 1.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
3rd Laser No Name Brand P Rist 1162 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 27.0 15.0
4th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1135 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 30.0 18.0
5th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1141 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 5.0 3.0 32.0 20.0
6th Finn 300 D Garner 1066 (12.0 DNS) 5.0 8.0 7.0 32.0 20.0
7th Laser No Nmae Brand F Collier 1117 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS 6.0 4.0 34.0 22.0
8th Finn 485 P Goosen 1120 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
9th Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1200 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 3.0 12.0 DNF 39.0 27.0
10th Laser 99870 C Young 1125 (12.0 DNS) 3.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 39.0 27.0
11th Laser 4.7 180856 P Millar 1285 4.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 40.0 28.0

B Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1380 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Tera Sport 1413 D Pappas 1432 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1364 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
4th Mirror 69585 A Jones T Jones 1383 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
5th Tera Sport 1418 A Young 1630 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 25.0 17.0
6th Tera Sport 1830 T Young 1432 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 26.0 18.0
7th Tera Sport 1432 J Norman ?? 1432 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 27.0 19.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Opening Season Regatta (S) – 2 & 3 September 2017

FINAL RESULTS

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn 304 A Martin 1066 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Finn 503 W Horne 1066 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1066 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 13.0 9.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 183456 T Kitson 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser 160123 P Goosen 1097 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
3rd Laser 99870 C Young 1097 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial 144414 J van Zyl 1139 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
5th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1139 3.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 25.0 14.0
6th Laser 191080 P Butler 1097 2.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
7th Laser 160078 J McGillivray 1097 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 26.0 15.0
8th Laser No Number F Collier 1097 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
9th Laser 4 K Drake 1097 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 39.0 28.0
10th Laser 4.7 180856 P Millar 1200 10.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 43.0 32.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 559 T Jones A & M Jones 1130 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Dolphin 107 S Arnold D Arnold 1020 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 12.0 8.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Gypsy 186 B Badenhuizen Benjie/Peter S 1245 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 DNS 9.0 6.0
2nd Mirror 69585 M Jones Daniel 1383 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 DNS 9.0 6.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Tera 1625 A Young 1432 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Tera Pro 1417 J McGillivray 1364 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Tera 1413 E Lucas 1432 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 17.0 12.0
5th Tera 1830 M Wilmot 1432 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
6th Tera 1432 J Stocks 1432 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 18.0

COMBINED FLEET RESULTS

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 183456 T Kitson 1097 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser 160123 P Goosen 1097 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
3rd Sonnet 559 T Jones A & M Jones 1130 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 17.0 10.0
4th Laser Radial 144414 J van Zyl 1139 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 23.0 13.0
5th Laser 99870 C Young 1097 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 3.0 23.0 15.0
6th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1139 4.0 8.0 (17.0 DNF) 4.0 33.0 16.0
7th Laser 160078 J McGillivray 1097 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 34.0 17.0
8th Laser 191080 P Butler 1097 2.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 27.0 17.0
9th Laser No Number F Collier 1097 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 19.0
10th Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 39.0 24.0
11th Finn 304 A Martin 1066 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 41.0 30.0
12th Finn 503 W Horne 1066 11.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 47.0 34.0
13th Dolphin 107 S Arnold D Arnold 1020 13.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0 DNS) 54.0 37.0
14th Laser 4 K Drake 1097 12.0 10.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 56.0 39.0
15th Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1066 14.0 14.0 13.0 (17.0 DNS) 58.0 41.0
16th Laser 4.7 180856 P Millar 1200 16.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNS 67.0 50.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Tera 1625 A Young 1432 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Tera Pro 1417 J McGillivray 1364 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Tera 1413 E Lucas 1432 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 20.0 13.0
5th Tera 1830 M Wilmot 1432 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
6th Mirror 69585 M Jones Daniel 1383 4.0 (9.0 DNS) 5.0 9.0 DNS 27.0 18.0
7th Tera 1432 J Stocks 1432 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 27.0 19.0
8th Gypsy 186 B Badenhuizen Benjie/Peter S 1245 8.0 (9.0 DNS) 2.0 9.0 DNS 28.0 19.0

LASER NATIONALS / EC CHAMPS – BREAKING NEWS !

We excited to announce that Roger Hudson and the Race Ahead Team will be involved in the Laser Nationals / EC Champs.

capture

 

They have offered to :

  • Providing coaching to the Laser Radial and 4.7 fleets at no cost
  • Asinathi (Jim) and Brevan Thompson will sail in the Radial fleet
  • Roger will be giving a talk one evening on the recent Rio Olympics
  • Based on the results of the Nationals as well as the Youth selections, there is also an amazing opportunity (that will be provided by Race Ahead) for 2 youth sailors. Details still be finalised but it will be a really is a fantastic prize and one not to be missed, more details to follow…

Please Note : 2 days to go for early bird entries – currently we have :

Lasers have 32 entries ,  5 = 4.7  ,   19 Radials  and 8 Standards and no entries from Gauteng

EC Prov have 14 Entries   9 Oppies,  2 Tera’s and various other classes.

Please enter now – makes the admin much easier : link to entry forms 

Opening Season Regatta (S) – 27 & 28 August 2016

FLEET RESULTS

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn Finn R Hodgen 1042 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Finn Finn A Martin 1066 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Finn Finn T Bailes 1042 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 10.0 6.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial T Jones 1136 1.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial J van Zyl 1136 4.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial C Hills 1136 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Laser Laser S Bailes 1095 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
5th Laser Laser J Harth 1095 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 28.0 16.0
6th Laser Laser M van Rensburg 1095 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 26.0 17.0
7th Laser Laser 4.7 P Millar 1195 5.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 26.0 18.0
8th Laser Laser J McGillivray 1095 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 33.0 21.0
9th Laser Laser 4.7 S Hynch 1195 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 33.0 21.0
10th Laser Laser P Rist 1095 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 40.0 28.0
11th Laser Laser Radial B van Wynhaart 1136 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Dolphin S Arnold D Arnold 1020 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Open A Sprog C van Wyngaardt N van Wyngaardt 1120 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
3rd Open A 29-ER M Robinson J Bailes 919 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B Enterprise W Pierce-Jones B Badenhuizen 1113 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Open B Gypsy R Waters R Waters 1245 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Open B Pico E Lucas 1318 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 13.0 9.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Tera Sport J Norman 1457 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Tera Tera Sport J McGillivray 1457 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd Tera Tera Sport C Hills 1457 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 12.0 7.0
4th Tera Tera Pro L Weddell 1356 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 14.0
5th Tera Tera Sport I Bales-Smith 1457 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 21.0 14.0
6th Tera Tera Sport M Jones 1457 4.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 25.0 15.0
7th Tera Tera Sport S Carthew 1457 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 29.0 19.0
8th Tera Tera Sport K Norman 1457 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
9th Tera Tera Sport T Bailes 1457 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

COMBINED RESULTS

Course A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial T Jones 1136 1.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 16.0 7.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial J van Zyl 1136 4.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 16.0 8.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial C Hills 1136 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
4th Open A Dolphin S Arnold D Arnold 1020 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 18.0
5th Finn Finn R Hodgen 1042 8.0 (18.0 DNF) 8.0 3.0 37.0 19.0
6th Laser Laser M van Rensburg 1095 7.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) 31.0 19.0
7th Laser Laser 4.7 P Millar 1195 5.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 32.0 21.0
8th Laser Laser S Bailes 1095 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
9th Laser Laser J Harth 1095 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 40.0 22.0
10th Finn Finn A Martin 1066 10.0 9.0 (12.0) 6.0 37.0 25.0
11th Laser Laser J McGillivray 1095 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 47.0 29.0
12th Finn Finn T Bailes 1042 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
13th Laser Laser 4.7 S Hynch 1195 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 49.0 31.0
14th Laser Laser P Rist 1095 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 57.0 39.0
15th Open A Sprog C van Wyngaardt N van Wyngaardt 1120 12.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 58.0 40.0
16th Laser Laser Radial B van Wynhaart 1136 9.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 63.0 45.0
17th Open A 29-ER M Robinson J Bailes 919 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

Course B Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Tera Sport J Norman 1457 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd Tera Tera Sport C Hills 1457 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Tera Tera Sport J McGillivray 1457 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
4th Open B Enterprise W Pierce-Jones B Badenhuizen 1113 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 22.0 15.0
5th Tera Tera Pro L Weddell 1356 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
6th Tera Tera Sport I Bales-Smith 1457 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 27.0 18.0
7th Tera Tera Sport M Jones 1457 5.0 5.0 8.0 (13.0 DNF) 31.0 18.0
8th Tera Tera Sport S Carthew 1457 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 36.0 23.0
9th Open B Gypsy R Waters R Waters 1245 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 36.0 23.0
10th Tera Tera Sport K Norman 1457 7.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 37.0 24.0
11th Open B Pico E Lucas 1318 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 42.0 29.0
12th Tera Tera Sport T Bailes 1457 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

40TH COCA COLA EASTERN CAPE INTERSCHOOLS REGATTA 19th to 21st March 2016

HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS

Team Ranking Table

Rank Club Points
1st Grey High 4
2nd Collegiate High 7
3rd Kingswood College 21
4th Victoria Park 22
5th Priory 33
6th Friends of Theodore 35

Best 3 overall results from each Club

JUNIOR SCHOOL RESULTS

Team Ranking Table

Rank Club Points
1st Elsen Academy 33
2nd Clarendon Park 34
3rd Summerwood Primary 35
4th Joy Homeschool 36
5th Grey Junior 37
6th Collegiate Junior 38
7th Kingswood College 39

Best 3 overall results from each Club

JUNIOR SCHOOL RESULTS

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 13 GBR Cameron Hills Elsen Academy 1665 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd RS TERA SPORT 1809 Jamie McGillivray Clarendon Park 1457 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 26.0 19.0
3rd OPTIMIST 1404 Emma Lucas Summerwood Primary 1665 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 29.0 23.0
4th OPTIMIST 136(3) Charl Hoogendoorn Joy Homeschool 1665 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 24.0
5th RS TERA SPORT 1413 Ian Bales-Smith Grey Junior 1457 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 27.0
6th OPTIMIST 1244 Courtney v.Wyngaardt Collegiate Junior 1665 5.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 52.0 44.0
7th RS TERA SPORT 1625 Adam Young Kingswood College 1457 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 7.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 56.0 48.0

HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS

Course A Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 2 Chad Bilsbury Grey High 1195 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 191080 Patrick Butler Victoria Park 1135 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
3rd LASER 160123 Justin Harth Grey High 1091 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
4th LASER 4.7 11 Jordan van Zyl Victoria Park 1195 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 21.0

Course B Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 1363 Luke Weddell Grey High 1665 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
2nd RS TERA PRO 2192 Sophie Hynch Priory 1351 1.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 29.0 17.0
3rd RS TERA SPORT 1 Tamryn Bailes Collegiate High 1457 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 17.0
4th OPTIMIST 1189 Simon Carthew Grey High 1665 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 44.0 32.0
5th OPTIMIST 1329(black) Daniel Meyburgh Grey High 1665 5.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 50.0 38.0
6th OPTIMIST 1329(red) Adam Grosse Grey High 1665 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 48.0 39.0
7th GYPSY 303 Daniel Moore Warren Shiel Kingswood College 1245 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 56.0 47.0
8th MIRROR 70411 Bronwyn v.Wyngaardt Kaede Jacobs Collegiate High 1385 (12.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 DNS 64.0 52.0
9th RS TERA SPORT 1532 Meghan Jones Friends of Theodore 1457 6.0 10.0 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 DNF 67.0 55.0
10th RS TERA SPORT 1432 Blake Hurley Kingswood College 1457 9.0 8.0 7.0 (12.0 DNS) 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 67.0 55.0
11th MIRROR 70410 Jamie Wiseman Jenna Bailes Collegiate High 1385 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 96.0 84.0

 

 

COMBINED FLEET RESULTS (JUNIOR AND HIGH SCHOOL COMBINED)

LASER Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 2 Chad Bilsbury Grey High 1195 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 191080 Patrick Butler Victoria Park 1135 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
3rd LASER 160123 Justin Harth Grey High 1091 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
4th LASER 4.7 11 Jordan van Zyl Victoria Park 1195 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 21.0

RS TERA Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st RS TERA SPORT 1 Tamryn Bailes Collegiate High 1457 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
2nd RS TERA PRO 2192 Sophie Hynch Priory 1351 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 12.0
3rd RS TERA SPORT 1809 Jamie McGillivray Clarendon Park 1457 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
4th RS TERA SPORT 1413 Ian Bales-Smith Grey Junior 1457 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 30.0 25.0
5th RS TERA SPORT 1532 Meghan Jones Friends of Theodore 1457 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 42.0 34.0
6th RS TERA SPORT 1432 Blake Hurley Kingswood College 1457 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 46.0 38.0
7th RS TERA SPORT 1625 Adam Young Kingswood College 1457 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 56.0 48.0

OPTIMIST Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 13 GBR Cameron Hills Elsen Academy 1665 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd OPTIMIST 1363 Luke Weddell Grey High 1665 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd OPTIMIST 1189 Simon Carthew Grey High 1665 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 29.0
4th OPTIMIST 1404 Emma Lucas Summerwood Primary 1665 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 30.0
5th OPTIMIST 136(3) Charl Hoogendoorn Joy Homeschool 1665 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 33.0
6th OPTIMIST 1329(black) Daniel Meyburgh Grey High 1665 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 46.0 37.0
7th OPTIMIST 1329(red) Adam Grosse Grey High 1665 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 45.0 37.0
8th OPTIMIST 1244 Courtney v.Wyngaardt Collegiate Junior 1665 7.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 63.0 54.0

OPEN Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st GYPSY 303 Daniel Moore Warren Shiel Kingswood College 1245 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
2nd MIRROR 70411 Bronwyn v.Wyngaardt Kaede Jacobs Collegiate High 1385 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNS 17.0 13.0
3rd MIRROR 70410 Jamie Wiseman Jenna Bailes Collegiate High 1385 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 32.0 28.0

 

Course A Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 2 Chad Bilsbury Grey High 1195 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 191080 Patrick Butler Victoria Park 1135 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
3rd LASER 160123 Justin Harth Grey High 1091 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
4th LASER 4.7 11 Jordan van Zyl Victoria Park 1195 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 21.0

Course B Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 13 GBR Cameron Hills Elsen Academy 1665 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
2nd OPTIMIST 1363 Luke Weddell Grey High 1665 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 20.0 15.0
3rd RS TERA SPORT 1 Tamryn Bailes Collegiate High 1457 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 25.0
4th RS TERA PRO 2192 Sophie Hynch Priory 1351 3.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNS) 3.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 45.0 26.0
5th RS TERA SPORT 1809 Jamie McGillivray Clarendon Park 1457 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 (16.0) 5.0 6.0 60.0 44.0
6th OPTIMIST 1189 Simon Carthew Grey High 1665 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 70.0 51.0
7th OPTIMIST 1404 Emma Lucas Summerwood Primary 1665 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 66.0 51.0
8th OPTIMIST 136(3) Charl Hoogendoorn Joy Homeschool 1665 2.0 (14.0) 12.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 66.0 52.0
9th OPTIMIST 1329(black) Daniel Meyburgh Grey High 1665 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 81.0 62.0
10th RS TERA SPORT 1413 Ian Bales-Smith Grey Junior 1457 9.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 75.0 63.0
11th OPTIMIST 1329(red) Adam Grosse Grey High 1665 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 76.0 63.0
12th GYPSY 303 Daniel Moore Warren Shiel Kingswood College 1245 13.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 (15.0) 15.0 13.0 92.0 77.0
13th MIRROR 70411 Bronwyn v.Wyngaardt Kaede Jacobs Collegiate High 1385 (19.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 1.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 19.0 DNS 103.0 84.0
14th RS TERA SPORT 1432 Blake Hurley Kingswood College 1457 14.0 12.0 11.0 (19.0 DNS) 15.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 107.0 88.0
15th RS TERA SPORT 1532 Meghan Jones Friends of Theodore 1457 10.0 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 19.0 DNF 109.0 90.0
16th OPTIMIST 1244 Courtney v.Wyngaardt Collegiate Junior 1665 12.0 15.0 13.0 (19.0 DNS) 10.0 14.0 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 121.0 102.0
17th RS TERA SPORT 1625 Adam Young Kingswood College 1457 16.0 17.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 16.0 10.0 14.0 19.0 DNF 130.0 111.0
18th MIRROR 70410 Jamie Wiseman Jenna Bailes Collegiate High 1385 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 152.0 133.0