NSRI Trophy Series (S) 4 & 5 May 2019

FINAL RESULT

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser A Laser Radial 165610 Charlie Hills 1142 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
2nd Laser A Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1098 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 15.0 8.0
3rd Laser A Laser 99870 Charles Young 1098 3.0 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0
4th Laser A Laser 214128 Pierre Goosen 1098 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 22.0 13.0
5th Laser A Laser 4.7 05 Luke Weddell 1207 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 25.0 16.0
6th Laser A Laser No Name Brand Frank Collier 1098 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 25.0 16.0
7th Laser A Laser No Nmae Brand Peter Rist 1098 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 28.0 19.0
8th Laser A Laser 4.7 11 Emma Lucas 1207 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 33.0 24.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A A Sonnet 559 Tim Jones Adam Jones 1130 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Open A A Finn 540 Ralph Hodgen 1051 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Open A A Finn 519 William Pierce-Jones 1066 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B B Tera Pro 2588 Cameron Hills 1364 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0
2nd Open B B Tera Sport 1625 Adam Young 1432 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0 9.0

COMBINED RESULT

A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A A Sonnet 559 Tim Jones Adam Jones 1130 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Laser A Laser Radial 165610 Charlie Hills 1142 3.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
3rd Laser A Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1098 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 19.0 11.0
4th Laser A Laser 99870 Charles Young 1098 5.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 24.0 12.0
4th Open A A Finn 540 Ralph Hodgen 1051 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 22.0 12.0
6th Laser A Laser 214128 Pierre Goosen 1098 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 29.0 17.0
7th Laser A Laser 4.7 05 Luke Weddell 1207 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 33.0 21.0
8th Laser A Laser No Name Brand Frank Collier 1098 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 33.0 21.0
9th Open A A Finn 519 William Pierce-Jones 1066 6.0 6.0 11.0 (12.0 DNC) 35.0 23.0
10th Laser A Laser No Nmae Brand Peter Rist 1098 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
11th Laser A Laser 4.7 11 Emma Lucas 1207 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 42.0 30.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com