Autumn Trophy Series (H) 31 March & 28 April 2019

Final Results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser A Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1125 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Laser A Laser 4.7 180856 Pam Millar 1280 6.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 21.0 10.0
3rd Laser A Laser 214128 Pierre Goosen 1098 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
4th Laser A Laser No Nmae Brand Peter Rist 1125 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
4th Laser A Laser No Name Brand John McGillivray 1110 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
6th Laser A Laser 4 Ken Drake 1130 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
7th Laser A Laser Radial 133721 Luke Weddell 1142 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 33.0 22.0
8th Laser A Laser 4.7 184817 Courtney van Wyngaardt 1207 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
9th Laser A Laser Radial 160067 Jamie McGillivray 1142 8.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
10th Laser A Laser 16229 Tim Mundy 1098 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 41.0 30.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A A Finn 504 Ralph Hodgen 1080 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Open A A Sonnet 599 Adam Jones Tim Jones 1130 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Open A A Finn 519 William Pierce Jones 1180 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
4th Open A A Sonnet 463 Carl van Wyngaardt Natashia van Wyngaardt 1130 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 17.0 11.0
5th Open A A Tera Pro 2588 Cameron Hills 1364 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B B Tera Sport 1809 Daniel Pappas 1580 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Open B B Pico 1 Kyle Bester Sophie Hynch 1265 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0

Combined Results

A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser A Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1125 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Open A A Finn 504 Ralph Hodgen 1080 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Laser A Laser 4.7 180856 Pam Millar 1280 7.0 1.0 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 30.0 14.0
4th Laser A Laser No Nmae Brand Peter Rist 1125 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
5th Laser A Laser 214128 Pierre Goosen 1098 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
6th Open A A Finn 519 William Pierce Jones 1180 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 38.0 22.0
6th Open A A Sonnet 599 Adam Jones Tim Jones 1130 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 38.0 22.0
8th Laser A Laser 4 Ken Drake 1130 4.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
9th Laser A Laser No Name Brand John McGillivray 1110 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 42.0 26.0
10th Laser A Laser Radial 133721 Luke Weddell 1142 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 45.0 29.0
11th Laser A Laser 4.7 184817 Courtney van Wyngaardt 1207 9.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 49.0 33.0
12th Laser A Laser Radial 160067 Jamie McGillivray 1142 10.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 52.0 36.0
13th Open A A Sonnet 463 Carl van Wyngaardt Natashia van Wyngaardt 1130 11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
14th Open A A Tera Pro 2588 Cameron Hills 1364 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 56.0 40.0
15th Laser A Laser 16229 Tim Mundy 1098 (16.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 57.0 41.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com