Monthly Archives: March 2019

Class Champs (S) 3 February & 3 March 2019

FINAL RESULT

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser A Laser 4.7 05 Luke Weddell 1207 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Laser A Laser Radial 11 Tim Jones 1142 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Laser A Laser Radial 165610 Charlie Hills 1142 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 23.0 13.0
4th Laser A Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1098 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 26.0 16.0
5th Laser A Laser 160123 Charles Young 1098 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
6th Laser A Laser Radial 191080 Patrick Butler 1142 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 28.0 18.0
7th Laser A Laser No Nmae Brand Frank Collier 1098 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 29.0 19.0
8th Laser A Laser No Name Brand Peter Rist 1098 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
9th Laser A Laser 144414 Jordan van Zyl 1098 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B B Pico Terry ?? 1318 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC 7.0 5.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A A Finn 504 Ralph Hodgen 1042 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Open A A Sonnet 569 Colin Benadie Lauren Hynch 1130 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 10.0 6.0
3rd Open A A Finn 13 Warren Horne 1051 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera B Tera Pro 6 Adam Young 1364 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Tera B Tera Pro 2588 Cameron Hills 1364 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNF 16.0 11.0
3rd Tera B Tera Pro 417 Sam Wise 1364 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 16.0 11.0
4th Tera B Tera Sport 1418 Hlombe Mali 1432 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

COMBINED RESULT

A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser A Laser 4.7 05 Luke Weddell 1207 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 5.0
2nd Laser A Laser Radial 11 Tim Jones 1142 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Laser A Laser Radial 165610 Charlie Hills 1142 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 29.0 16.0
4th Open A A Sonnet 569 Colin Benadie Lauren Hynch 1130 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 29.0 16.0
5th Laser A Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1098 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 30.0 17.0
6th Laser A Laser 160123 Charles Young 1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 34.0 21.0
7th Laser A Laser Radial 191080 Patrick Butler 1142 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 34.0 21.0
8th Laser A Laser No Nmae Brand Frank Collier 1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 35.0 22.0
9th Open A A Finn 504 Ralph Hodgen 1042 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 42.0 29.0
10th Laser A Laser No Name Brand Peter Rist 1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
11th Open A A Finn 13 Warren Horne 1051 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNC 48.0 35.0
12th Laser A Laser 144414 Jordan van Zyl 1098 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

B Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera B Tera Pro 6 Adam Young 1364 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
2nd Tera B Tera Pro 2588 Cameron Hills 1364 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 19.0 13.0
3rd Tera B Tera Pro 417 Sam Wise 1364 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 19.0 13.0
4th Open B B Pico Terry ?? 1318 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
5th Tera B Tera Sport 1418 Hlombe Mali 1432 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com