Special Trophy 1 (S) — 6 January & 17 February 2019

FINAL RESULTS

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Open Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1098 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
2nd Laser Open Laser 160123 Charles Young 1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 28.0 15.0
2nd Laser Open Laser 214128 Pierre Goosen 1098 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 28.0 15.0
4th Laser Open Laser Radial 165610 Charlie Hills 1142 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
5th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand John Mc Gillivray 1098 3.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 35.0 22.0
6th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand Frank Collier 1098 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 36.0 23.0
7th Laser Open Laser 4.7 11 Emma Lucas 1207 7.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 38.0 25.0
8th Laser Open Laser 4 Ken Drake 1098 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNF 42.0 29.0
9th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand Peter Rist 1098 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
10th Laser Open Laser 6 Benno Badenhuizen 1098 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
11th Laser Open Laser 160052 Luke Weddell L Huisman 1098 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 48.0 35.0
12th Laser Open Laser 4 Ken Drake 1098 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B Open B Tera Pro 6 Adam Young 1364 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Open B Open B Tera Pro 417 Sam Wise 1364 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Open B Open B Peco ?? Sophie Hynch Various 1265 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th Open B Open B Tera Sport 1809 Daniel Pappas 1432 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 11.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Open Finn 540 Ralph Hodgen 1042 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Open A Open Sonnet 559 Tim Jones Adam Jones 1130 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 10.0 6.0
3rd Open A Open Finn 519 William Pierce-Jones 1066 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 15.0 11.0

COMBINED RESULTS

Open Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Open Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1098 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Open A Open Finn 540 Ralph Hodgen 1042 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
3rd Open A Open Sonnet 559 Tim Jones Adam Jones 1130 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
3rd Laser Open Laser 160123 Charles Young 1098 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 34.0 18.0
5th Laser Open Laser 214128 Pierre Goosen 1098 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
6th Laser Open Laser Radial 165610 Charlie Hills 1142 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 39.0 23.0
7th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand John Mc Gillivray 1098 4.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 43.0 27.0
8th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand Frank Collier 1098 8.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 45.0 29.0
9th Laser Open Laser 4.7 11 Emma Lucas 1207 9.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 47.0 31.0
10th Laser Open Laser 4 Ken Drake 1098 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNF 51.0 35.0
11th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand Peter Rist 1098 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
12th Open A Open Finn 519 William Pierce-Jones 1066 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
13th Laser Open Laser 6 Benno Badenhuizen 1098 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 59.0 43.0
14th Laser Open Laser 160052 Luke Weddell L Huisman 1098 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
15th Laser Open Laser 4 Ken Drake 1098 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com