Monthly Archives: January 2019

Special Trophy 1 (S) — 6 January & 17 February 2019

Preliminary Results

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Finn Open Finn 540 Ralph Hodgen 1042 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Finn Open Finn 519 William Pierce-Jones 1066 2.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Laser Open Laser 214128 Pierre Goosen 1098 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser Open Laser Radial 165610 Charlie Hills 1142 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Laser Open Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1098 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand John Mc Gillivray 1098 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
5th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand Frank Collier 1098 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser Open Laser 4.7 11 Emma Lucas 1207 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
7th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand Peter Rist 1098 4.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Laser Open Laser 6 Benno Badenhuizen 1098 8.0 11.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
9th Laser Open Laser 160052 Luke Weddell L Huisman 1098 9.0 11.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
10th Laser Open Laser 4 Ken Drake 1098 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Open A Open Sonnet 559 Tim Jones Adam Jones 1130 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Open B Open B Tera Sport 1809 Daniel Pappas 1432 2.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 3.0

Combined Results

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Open A Open Sonnet 559 Tim Jones Adam Jones 1130 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser Open Laser 214128 Pierre Goosen 1098 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Laser Open Laser Radial 165610 Charlie Hills 1142 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Laser Open Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 1098 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand John Mc Gillivray 1098 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
6th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand Frank Collier 1098 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
7th Laser Open Laser 4.7 11 Emma Lucas 1207 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
8th Finn Open Finn 540 Ralph Hodgen 1042 7.0 8.0 15.0 15.0
9th Laser Open Laser No Name Brand Peter Rist 1098 5.0 14.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
10th Finn Open Finn 519 William Pierce-Jones 1066 10.0 14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
11th Laser Open Laser 6 Benno Badenhuizen 1098 11.0 14.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
12th Laser Open Laser 160052 Luke Weddell L Huisman 1098 12.0 14.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
13th Laser Open Laser 4 Ken Drake 1098 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com