Monthly Archives: October 2018

Bailey Southwell (P) 20 October 2018

FINAL RESULTS

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Pos
Junior Dabchick 3145 Cameron Hills Daniel Pappas 14:00 DNF 2.0 DNF 2.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Pos
Senior Laser No Name Brand Peter Rist 14:04 15:15:51 1.0 1.0
Senior Laser 191056 Matt van Rensburg 14:04 15:16:06 2.0 2.0
Senior Sonnet 559 Tim Jones Adam Jones 14:08 15:17:16 3.0 3.0
Senior Finn 540 Ralph Hodgen 14:04 15:17:23 4.0 4.0
Senior Finn 256 Warren Horne 14:04 15:17:24 5.0 5.0
Senior Laser 4 Ken Drake 14:04 15:18:11 6.0 6.0
Senior Laser 144414 Jordan van Zyl 14:08 15:18:18 7.0 7.0
Senior Finn 519 William Pierce-Jones 14:00 15:19:38 8.0 8.0
Senior Finn 304 Andrew Martin 14:04 15:20:29 9.0 9.0
Senior Laser Radial 165610 Charlie Hills 14:04 15:20:38 10.0 10.0
Senior Sonnet 569 Colin Benadie Lauren Hynch 14:08 15:22:30 11.0 11.0
Senior Laser 4.7 37169 Meghan Jones 14:00 15:25:49 12.0 12.0
Senior Finn 485 James Norman 14:00 DNF 14.0 DNF 14.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

Hurricane Series (S) 23 September & 7 October 2018

Final Results

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn A Finn 304 A Martin 1066 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Finn A Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 9.0 4.0
3rd Finn A Finn 519 William PJ 1066 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 17.0 12.0
4th Finn A Finn 256 W Horne 1066 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 20.0 15.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser A Laser Radial 165610 C Hills 1142 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Laser A Laser 99870 C Young 1098 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 19.0 8.0
3rd Laser A Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1098 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 8.0
4th Laser A Laser 4.7 05 L Weddell 1207 1.0 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNS) 22.0 11.0
5th Laser A Laser Radial 6 J Mc Gillivary 1142 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 26.0 15.0
6th Laser A Laser 160123 P Goosen 1098 6.0 2.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 30.0 19.0
7th Laser A Laser No Name P Rist 1098 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNS 32.0 21.0
8th Laser A Laser No Name Brand J McGillivray 1098 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 36.0 25.0
9th Laser A Laser 4.7 37169 Cameron Hills 1207 4.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 37.0 26.0
10th Laser A Laser 4.7 ??? E Lucas 1207 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 44.0 33.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A A Sonnet 569 C Benadie S Hynch 1130 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera B Tera Pro 2588 Cameron Hills 1364 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Tera B Tera Sport 1809 D Pappas 1432 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 11.0 7.0
3rd Tera B Tera Pro 6 A Young 1364 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 11.0 7.0

Combined Results

A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser A Laser Radial 165610 C Hills 1142 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Laser A Laser 99870 C Young 1098 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 25.0 9.0
3rd Laser A Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1098 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 10.0
4th Laser A Laser 4.7 05 L Weddell 1207 1.0 8.0 5.0 (16.0 DNS) 30.0 14.0
5th Open A A Sonnet 569 C Benadie S Hynch 1130 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 34.0 18.0
6th Finn A Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 7.5 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNS) 36.5 20.5
7th Laser A Laser Radial 6 J Mc Gillivary 1142 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 38.0 22.0
8th Finn A Finn 304 A Martin 1066 (10.0) 10.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 22.0
9th Laser A Laser 160123 P Goosen 1098 6.0 2.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 40.0 24.0
10th Laser A Laser No Name P Rist 1098 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNS 42.0 26.0
11th Laser A Laser No Name Brand J McGillivray 1098 7.5 9.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 48.5 32.5
12th Laser A Laser 4.7 37169 Cameron Hills 1207 4.0 (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 52.0 36.0
13th Finn A Finn 519 William PJ 1066 (16.0 DNF) 7.0 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 55.0 39.0
14th Finn A Finn 256 W Horne 1066 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 64.0 48.0
14th Laser A Laser 4.7 ??? E Lucas 1207 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNS 64.0 48.0

B Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera B Tera Pro 2588 Cameron Hills 1364 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Tera B Tera Sport 1809 D Pappas 1432 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 11.0 7.0
3rd Tera B Tera Pro 6 A Young 1364 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 11.0 7.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com