Autumn Trophy Series (H) 18 March & 8 April 2018

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn A Finn 256 W Horne 1180 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Finn A Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Finn A Finn 519 W P-Jones 1200 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th Finn A Finn 13 P Senn 1050 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser A Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1135 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Laser A Laser No Nmae Brand P Rist 1145 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Laser A Laser 4 K Drake 1150 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
4th Laser A Laser Radial 165610 C Hills 1140 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th Laser A Laser 4.7 180856 P Millar 1285 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
6th Laser A Laser 144414 J van Zyl 1120 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A A Sonnet 559 T Jones A Jones 1130 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNC) 2.0 DNC 6.0 4.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B B Gypsy 272 R Waters R Waters 1245 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Open B B Extra 830 J Grobbler 1058 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera B Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1375 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 11.0 7.0
2nd Tera B Tera Sport 1809 D Pappas 1630 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0
3rd Tera B Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1390 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 13.0 9.0

Combined Results

A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn A Finn 256 W Horne 1180 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Laser A Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1135 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd Laser A Laser No Nmae Brand P Rist 1145 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 15.0 9.0
4th Laser A Laser 4 K Drake 1150 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 19.0 12.0
5th Open A A Sonnet 559 T Jones A Jones 1130 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
6th Finn A Finn 519 W P-Jones 1200 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 31.0 19.0
7th Finn A Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 27.0 19.0
8th Laser A Laser Radial 165610 C Hills 1140 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 34.0 22.0
9th Laser A Laser 4.7 180856 P Millar 1285 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
10th Laser A Laser 144414 J van Zyl 1120 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
11th Finn A Finn 13 P Senn 1050 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0

B Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B B Gypsy 272 R Waters R Waters 1245 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Tera B Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1375 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
3rd Tera B Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1390 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
4th Tera B Tera Sport 1809 D Pappas 1630 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
5th Open B B Extra 830 J Grobbler 1058 5.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0