Monthly Archives: December 2017

Christmas Series (S) 2 & 3 December 2017

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Finn 256 W Horne 1066 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Finn 519 W Pierce Jones 1066 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
3rd Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th Finn 13 P Senn 1042 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 32522 T Kitsen 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1136 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Laser 99870 C Young 1097 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
4th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th Laser 160123 F Collier 1097 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1364 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Tera Sport 1625 A Young 1432 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
4th Tera Sport 1413 D Pappas 1432 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

Sonnet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 559 T Jones T Young 1130 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0

Combined Results

A Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 559 T Jones T Young 1130 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser 32522 T Kitsen 1097 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1136 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
5th Laser 99870 C Young 1097 4.0 5.0 12.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
6th Finn 256 W Horne 1066 11.0 9.0 4.0 24.0 24.0
7th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 7.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th Laser 160123 F Collier 1097 6.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
9th Finn 519 W Pierce Jones 1066 10.0 8.0 12.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
10th Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Finn 13 P Senn 1042 9.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

B Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1364 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
3rd Tera Sport 1625 A Young 1432 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
4th Tera Sport 1413 D Pappas 1432 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com