Summer Series (S) 12 &19 November 2017

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Finn 256 W Horne 1066 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1066 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
3rd Finn 304 A Martin 1066 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 160123 P Goosen 1097 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser No Name Brand P Rist 1097 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Laser 99870 C Young 1097 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th Laser 160123A F Collier 1097 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1139 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
6th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 9.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
7th Laser 144414 J van Zyl 1097 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8th Laser Radial 6 B Badenhuizen 1139 9.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 22.0 22.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport 1625 A Young 1432 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd Tera Pro 1413 D Pappas 1364 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Tera Pro 1803 J Stocks 1364 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 3.0 13.0 13.0

Sonnet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sonnet 559 T Jones A Jones 1130 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

COMBINED RESULTS

A Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 160123 P Goosen 1097 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Sonnet 569 C Benadie L Hynch 1130 1.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Laser No Name Brand P Rist 1097 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th Laser 99870 C Young 1097 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
5th Laser 160123A F Collier 1097 15.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
6th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1139 15.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
7th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1097 15.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 28.0 28.0
8th Laser Radial 6 B Badenhuizen 1139 15.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
9th Finn 540 R Hodgen 1042 15.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
10th Sonnet 559 T Jones A Jones 1130 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Finn 256 W Horne 1066 15.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 34.0 34.0
12th Laser 144414 J van Zyl 1097 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
13th Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1066 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
13th Finn 304 A Martin 1066 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 45.0 45.0

B Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tera Sport 1625 A Young 1432 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1364 1.0 5.0 DSQ 5.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd Tera Pro 1413 D Pappas 1364 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 2.0 12.0 12.0
4th Tera Pro 1803 J Stocks 1364 5.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 3.0 13.0 13.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com