Spring Series (H) 15 & 29 October 2017

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn 304 A Martin 1160 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
4th Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1200 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 1.0 5.0 DNF 16.0 11.0
2nd Finn 300 D Garner 1066 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Finn 485 P Goosen 1120 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 15.0 10.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
2nd Laser No Name Brand P Rist 1162 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
4th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1141 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
7th Laser 4.7 180856 P Millar 1285 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 27.0 19.0
5th Laser No Nmae Brand F Collier 1117 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 4.0 4.0 24.0 16.0
3rd Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1135 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 20.0 12.0
6th Laser 99870 C Young 1125 (8.0 DNS) 2.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 26.0 18.0
1st Laser Radial 191080 P Butler 1155 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Mirror 69585 A Jones T Jones 1383 (2.0 DNS) 2.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0

Tera Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
5th Tera Sport 1830 T Young 1432 2.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 23.0 16.0
2nd Tera Sport 1413 D Pappas 1432 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
6th Tera Sport 1432 J Norman ?? 1432 (7.0 DNS) 3.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 24.0 17.0
3rd Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1364 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1380 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
4th Tera Sport 1418 A Young 1630 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 22.0 15.0

COMBINED RESULTS

A Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 191080 P Butler 1155 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Finn 304 A Martin 1160 1.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
3rd Laser No Name Brand P Rist 1162 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 27.0 15.0
4th Laser 191056 M van Rensburg 1135 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 30.0 18.0
5th Laser Radial 160001 C Hills 1141 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 5.0 3.0 32.0 20.0
6th Finn 300 D Garner 1066 (12.0 DNS) 5.0 8.0 7.0 32.0 20.0
7th Laser No Nmae Brand F Collier 1117 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNS 6.0 4.0 34.0 22.0
8th Finn 485 P Goosen 1120 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
9th Finn 519 W Pierce-Jones 1200 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 3.0 12.0 DNF 39.0 27.0
10th Laser 99870 C Young 1125 (12.0 DNS) 3.0 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 39.0 27.0
11th Laser 4.7 180856 P Millar 1285 4.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 40.0 28.0

B Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tera Pro 2588 C Hills 1380 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Tera Sport 1413 D Pappas 1432 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Tera Pro 1417 M Jones 1364 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
4th Mirror 69585 A Jones T Jones 1383 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 2.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
5th Tera Sport 1418 A Young 1630 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 25.0 17.0
6th Tera Sport 1830 T Young 1432 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 26.0 18.0
7th Tera Sport 1432 J Norman ?? 1432 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 27.0 19.0

www.ryc.co.za

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com