40TH COCA COLA EASTERN CAPE INTERSCHOOLS REGATTA – DAY 2

Results are provisional as of 19:09 on March 20, 2016

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 2 Chad Bilsbury Grey High 1195 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 191080 Patrick Butler Victoria Park 1135 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
3rd LASER 4.7 11 Jordan van Zyl Victoria Park 1195 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th LASER 160123 Justin Harth Grey High 1091 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 15.0

RS TERA Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS TERA PRO 2192 Sophie Hynch Priory 1351 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
2nd RS TERA SPORT 1 Tamryn Bailes Collegiate High 1457 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
5th RS TERA SPORT 1532 Meghan Jones Friends of Theodore 1457 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
6th RS TERA SPORT 1432 Blake Hurley Kingswood College 1457 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 36.0 28.0
3rd RS TERA SPORT 1809 Jamie McGillivray Clarendon Park 1457 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 22.0 15.0
4th RS TERA SPORT 1413 Ian Bales-Smith Grey Junior 1457 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
7th RS TERA SPORT 1625 Adam Young Kingswood College 1457 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 41.0 33.0

RS Tera Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st RS TERA PRO 2192 Sophie Hynch Priory 1351 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
2nd RS TERA SPORT 1 Tamryn Bailes Collegiate High 1457 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 12.0 8.0
5th RS TERA SPORT 1532 Meghan Jones Friends of Theodore 1457 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
6th RS TERA SPORT 1432 Blake Hurley Kingswood College 1457 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 36.0 28.0
3rd RS TERA SPORT 1809 Jamie McGillivray Clarendon Park 1457 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 22.0 15.0
4th RS TERA SPORT 1413 Ian Bales-Smith Grey Junior 1457 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
7th RS TERA SPORT 1625 Adam Young Kingswood College 1457 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 41.0 33.0

OPTIMIST Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 1363 Luke Weddell Grey High 1665 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd OPTIMIST 13 GBR Cameron Hills Elsen Academy 1665 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd OPTIMIST 136(3) Charl Hoogendoorn Joy Homeschool 1665 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 20.0
4th OPTIMIST 1404 Emma Lucas Summerwood Primary 1665 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 29.0 21.0
5th OPTIMIST 1189 Simon Carthew Grey High 1665 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 33.0 24.0
6th OPTIMIST 1329(black) Daniel Meyburgh Grey High 1665 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 7.0 35.0 26.0
7th OPTIMIST 1329(red) Adam Grosse Grey High 1665 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 34.0 26.0
8th OPTIMIST 1244 Courtney v.Wyngaardt Collegiate Junior 1665 7.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 7.0 8.0 45.0 36.0

Open Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st GYPSY 303 Daniel Moore Warren Shiel Kingswood College 1245 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd MIRROR 70411 Bronwyn v.Wyngaardt Kaede Jacobs Collegiate High 1385 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd MIRROR 70410 Jamie Wiseman Jenna Bailes Collegiate High 1385 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 24.0 20.0

COMBINED RESULTS

Course A Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 2 Chad Bilsbury Grey High 1195 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 191080 Patrick Butler Victoria Park 1135 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
3rd LASER 4.7 11 Jordan van Zyl Victoria Park 1195 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th LASER 160123 Justin Harth Grey High 1091 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 19.0 15.0

Course B Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st OPTIMIST 1363 Luke Weddell Grey High 1665 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd OPTIMIST 13 GBR Cameron Hills Elsen Academy 1665 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd RS TERA PRO 2192 Sophie Hynch Priory 1351 3.0 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNS) 3.0 6.0 37.0 18.0
4th RS TERA SPORT 1 Tamryn Bailes Collegiate High 1457 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (13.0) 3.0 31.0 18.0
5th OPTIMIST 136(3) Charl Hoogendoorn Joy Homeschool 1665 2.0 (14.0) 12.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 47.0 33.0
6th RS TERA SPORT 1809 Jamie McGillivray Clarendon Park 1457 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 (16.0) 49.0 33.0
7th OPTIMIST 1404 Emma Lucas Summerwood Primary 1665 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 51.0 36.0
8th RS TERA SPORT 1413 Ian Bales-Smith Grey Junior 1457 9.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 4.0 51.0 39.0
9th OPTIMIST 1189 Simon Carthew Grey High 1665 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 63.0 44.0
10th OPTIMIST 1329(black) Daniel Meyburgh Grey High 1665 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 11.0 64.0 45.0
11th OPTIMIST 1329(red) Adam Grosse Grey High 1665 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 7.0 11.0 9.0 59.0 46.0
12th MIRROR 70411 Bronwyn v.Wyngaardt Kaede Jacobs Collegiate High 1385 (19.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 1.0 17.0 17.0 68.0 49.0
13th GYPSY 303 Daniel Moore Warren Shiel Kingswood College 1245 13.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 (15.0) 64.0 49.0
14th RS TERA SPORT 1532 Meghan Jones Friends of Theodore 1457 10.0 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 12.0 79.0 60.0
15th OPTIMIST 1244 Courtney v.Wyngaardt Collegiate Junior 1665 12.0 15.0 13.0 (19.0 DNS) 10.0 14.0 83.0 64.0
16th RS TERA SPORT 1432 Blake Hurley Kingswood College 1457 14.0 12.0 11.0 (19.0 DNS) 15.0 13.0 84.0 65.0
17th RS TERA SPORT 1625 Adam Young Kingswood College 1457 16.0 17.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 16.0 10.0 97.0 78.0
18th MIRROR 70410 Jamie Wiseman Jenna Bailes Collegiate High 1385 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 114.0 95.0