Results NSRI / Frostbite Regatta (S) -19 April / 9 May 2015

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9,
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Total
1st Laser Laser No Name Brand F Collier 1085 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0
2nd Laser Laser 191080 P Butler 1085 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNS 12.0
3rd Laser Laser 8 K Drake 1085 4.0 4.0 6.0 14.0
4th Laser Laser 72751 A Butler 1085 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNS 15.0
5th Laser Laser 160087 S Drake 1110 6.0 5.0 5.0 16.0
6th Laser Laser 191056 P Butler 1175 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 21.0
7th Laser Laser 160123 P Goosen 1085 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 22.0
8th Laser Laser 191080 A Butler 1110 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 24.0
9th Laser Laser 93281 P Millar 1110 5.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 25.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1,
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Total
1st Open A Sprog 1007 T Bailes A Young 1120 1.0 1.0 2.0

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5,
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Total
1st Finn Finn 304 A Martin 1069 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Finn Finn 13 F Girdlestone 1069 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 13.0
3rd Finn Finn 540 F Girdleston 1060 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 13.0
4th Finn Finn 540 R Hodgen 1060 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 14.0
5th Finn Finn 13 R Hodgen 1069 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 14.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4,
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Total
1st Open B Tera Pro 1533 J Bailes 1390 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 7.0
2nd Open B Mirror 70207 S Hynch B v Wyngaardt 1386 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 9.0
3rd Open B Tera Pro 2192 S Hynch 1390 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0
4th Open B Gypsy 272 R Waters R Waters 1245 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 11.0

Sonnet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5,
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sonnet Sonnet 559 T Jones L Hynch/B Jones 1150 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Sonnet Sonnet 566 S Arnold D Arnold 1150 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Sonnet Sonnet 18 S Bailes A v Rensburg 1150 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 12.0
4th Sonnet Sonnet 518 C Benadie L Hynch 1150 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 15.0
5th Sonnet Sonnet 521 J McGillivary L McGillivary 1150 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 16.0

Tera Sport Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5,
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Total
1st Tera Sport Tera Sport 1809 J McGillivary 1455 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Tera Sport Tera Sport 1418 M Jones 1455 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
3rd Tera Sport Tera Sport No Number T Bailes 1455 4.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 11.0
4th Tera Sport Tera Sport 1413 A Grosser 1455 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 11.0
5th Tera Sport Tera Sport 1432 D Myburgh 1455 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 16.0

 

COMBINED A DIVISION RESULTS

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20,
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sonnet 559 T Jones L Hynch/B Jones 1150 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Sonnet 566 S Arnold D Arnold 1150 1.0 6.0 3.0 10.0
3rd Laser No Name Brand F Collier 1085 8.0 5.0 6.0 19.0
4th Laser 191080 P Butler 1085 4.0 3.0 21.0 DNS 28.0
5th Finn 304 A Martin 1069 9.0 10.0 9.0 28.0
6th Laser 8 K Drake 1085 10.0 9.0 10.0 29.0
7th Laser 160087 S Drake 1110 12.0 12.0 8.0 32.0
8th Laser 72751 A Butler 1085 5.0 8.0 21.0 DNS 34.0
9th Sonnet 18 S Bailes A v Rensburg 1150 7.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 35.0
10th Laser 191056 P Butler 1175 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 43.0
11th Finn 13 F Girdlestone 1069 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 44.0
12th Finn 540 F Girdleston 1060 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 45.0
13th Sprog 1007 T Bailes A Young 1120 13.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 45.0
14th Laser 160123 P Goosen 1085 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 46.0
15th Finn 540 R Hodgen 1060 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 46.0
16th Sonnet 518 C Benadie L Hynch 1150 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 47.0
17th Finn 13 R Hodgen 1069 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 48.0
18th Laser 191080 A Butler 1110 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 49.0
19th Sonnet 521 J McGillivary L McGillivary 1150 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 53.0
20th Laser 93281 P Millar 1110 11.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 53.0