Autumn Trophy Series (H) 15 and 29 March 2015

Final Results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 160087 S Drake 1220 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Laser Laser 8 K Drake 1150 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial 93265 P Millar 1238 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
4th Laser Laser No Name Brand F Collier 1110 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 23.0 15.0
4th Laser Laser 160078 J McGillivray 1160 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 23.0 15.0
6th Laser Laser 160123 J Wise 1180 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
7th Laser Laser 4.7 191056 P Butler 1175 (8.0 DNS) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0

 

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B Tera Sport 1432 M Jones 1650 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Open B Tera Sport 1413 J McGillivray 1550 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd Open B Gypsy 272 R Waters R Waters 1277 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th Open B Gypsy 184 A Young Young jnr 1245 1.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
5th Open B Laser Radial 99773 C Martin 1110 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0

 

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn Finn 304 A Martin 1150 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
1st Finn Finn 540 R Hodgen 1100 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Finn Finn 47 W Pierce Jones 1210 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0

 

Sonnet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sonnet Sonnet 559 T Jones B Jones 1150 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Sonnet Sonnet 18 J Harth 1220 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Sonnet Sonnet 566 S Arnold D Arnold 1150 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 14.0 10.0

Final Results – Combined A Fleet

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Sonnet 559 T Jones B Jones 1150 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Open A Laser Radial 160087 S Drake 1220 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 18.0 10.0
3rd Open A Sonnet 18 J Harth 1220 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 7.0 22.0 11.0
4th Open A Finn 304 A Martin 1150 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 26.0 12.0
5th Open A Finn 540 R Hodgen 1100 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
6th Open A Laser 8 K Drake 1150 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
7th Open A Laser 160078 J McGillivray 1160 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 38.0 24.0
8th Open A Laser Radial 93265 P Millar 1238 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 38.0 24.0
9th Open A Laser No Name Brand F Collier 1110 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 43.0 29.0
10th Open A Laser 160123 J Wise 1180 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 44.0 30.0
11th Open A Laser 4.7 191056 P Butler 1175 (14.0 DNS) 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 46.0 32.0
12th Open A Finn 47 W Pierce Jones 1210 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 50.0 36.0
12th Open A Sonnet 566 S Arnold D Arnold 1150 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 50.0 36.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com