Class Champs (S) 21 & 22 March 2015

FINAL RESULTS

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 7 T Kitson 1110 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Laser Laser No Name Brand F Collier 1085 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Laser Laser 8 K Drake 1085 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
4th Laser Laser Radial 191080 P Butler 1110 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th Laser Laser 160078 J McGillivray 1085 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 17.0 12.0
6th Laser Laser Radial No Name Brand A Butler 1110 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 29.0 19.0
7th Laser Laser 4.7 191056 T Butler 1175 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 20.0
8th Laser Laser Radial 160087 S Drake 1110 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 31.0 23.0
9th Laser Laser 160123 J Wise 1085 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 32.0 23.0
10th Laser Laser 4.7 P Millar 1175 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0
11th Laser Laser Radial 93265 M Martin 1110 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

 

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B Tera Pro 2192 S Hynch 1390 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Open B Tera Sport 1413 J McGillivray 1455 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Open B Gypsy 272 R Waters. 1245 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0
4th Open B Tera Sport M Jones 1455 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 18.0 13.0

 

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn Finn 540 R Hodgen 1069 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Finn Finn 584 P Goosen 1069 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Finn Finn 304 A Martin 1069 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0

 

Sonnet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sonnet Sonnet 559 T Jones 1150 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Sonnet Sonnet 566 S Arnold 1150 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Sonnet Sonnet 18 J Harth 1150 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
4th Sonnet Sonnet 518 C Benadie 1150 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0

Open A Fleet – Combined results for comparison purposes only

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Laser Radial 7 T Kitson 1110 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Open A Laser No Name Brand F Collier 1085 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Open A Sonnet 559 T Jones 1150 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 8.0
4th Open A Finn 540 R Hodgen 1069 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 18.0 12.0
5th Open A Sonnet 566 S Arnold 1150 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 22.0 14.0
6th Open A Sonnet 18 J Harth 1150 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 27.0 18.0
7th Open A Sonnet 518 C Benadie 1150 (11.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 18.0
8th Open A Laser 8 K Drake 1085 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 33.0 21.0
9th Open A Laser Radial 191080 P Butler 1110 7.0 (10.0) 6.0 9.0 32.0 22.0
10th Open A Laser 160078 J McGillivray 1085 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 11.0 34.0 23.0
11th Open A Finn 584 P Goosen 1069 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 41.0 29.0
12th Open A Finn 304 A Martin 1069 8.0 15.0 (16.0) 11.0 50.0 34.0
13th Open A Laser Radial No Name Brand A Butler 1110 13.0 (17.0) 12.0 13.0 55.0 38.0
14th Open A Laser 4.7 191056 T Butler 1175 (15.0) 11.0 13.0 14.0 53.0 38.0
15th Open A Laser Radial 160087 S Drake 1110 14.0 13.0 14.0 (15.0) 56.0 41.0
16th Open A Laser 160123 J Wise 1085 10.0 (16.0) 15.0 16.0 57.0 41.0
17th Open A Laser 4.7 P Millar 1175 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 71.0 52.0
18th Open A Laser Radial 93265 M Martin 1110 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0

http://www.ryc.org.za/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/