39th INTERSCHOOLS REGATTA (7 & 8 March 2015) – REDHOUSE (S)

TEAM RESULTS – click here for Pictures

NOVICE FLEET

Rank Club Points
1st Grey Junior 50
2nd Clarendon Park 67
3rd Collegiate Junior 69
4th St Dominics 81
5th Grens Primary 84
6th Newton Park Primary 92
7th Priory 93

JUNIORĀ FLEET

Rank Club Points
1st Woodridge Preparatory 56
2nd Grey Junior 59
3rd Summerwood Primary 66
4th Collegiate Junior 99

SENIORĀ FLEET

Rank Club Points
1st Percy Mdala High 34
2nd Kingswood 43
3rd Glenwood House 68
4th St Dominics Priory 69
5th Collegiate 71
6th Lilyfontein High 73
7th York High 80
8th Knysna Secondary 82
9th Selbourne College 86
10th Concordia High 89
11th Montesorri 94
12th Port Rex 100
13th Grey High 128

Best 3 overall results from each Club

————————————————————————————————————————————

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

NOVICE FLEET

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName School PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Novice Tera Sport 1432 Jamie McGillivray Clarendon Park 1455 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Novice O’9er 6 Adam Grosse Grey Junior 1720 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
3rd Novice Tera Sport 1418 Meghan Jones Collegiate Junior 1455 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
4th Novice Optimist 1363 Daniel Meyburgh Grey Junior 1648 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
5th Novice Tera Sport 1413 Lauren Hynch St Dominics 1455 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 (8.0) 29.0 21.0
6th Novice Optimist 788 Lodewyk Viljoen Grens Primary 1648 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 35.0 25.0
7th Novice Optimist 1 Tinus Viljoen Grens Primary 1648 5.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 39.0 29.0
8th Novice Optimist 111 Kaydin Haasbroek Newton Park Primary 1648 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 42.0 32.0
9th Novice Optimist 980 Liyema Vimba Priory 1648 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 33.0

JUNIOR FLEET

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PYR R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Junior Optimist 1329 Cameron Hills Woodridge Preparatory 1648 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Junior Optimist 1189 Simon Carthew Grey Junior 1648 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
3rd Junior Optimist 1404 Emma Lucas Summerwood Primary 1648 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 26.0 18.0
4th Junior Optimist 1229 Luke Weddell Grey Junior 1648 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 20.0
5th Junior Tera Sport 1533 Tamryn Bailes Collegiate Junior 1455 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 31.0 23.0
6th Junior Optimist 1092 Anika van Rensburg Collegiate Junior 1648 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 37.0
7th Junior Optimist 1244 Courtney van Wyngaardt Collegiate Junior 1648 (8.0 DNS) 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 47.0 39.0

 

LASER FLEET

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser Radial 188051 Georgou Divaris Glenwood House 1110 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Laser Laser 4.7 188005 Magqaza Sanele Percy Mdala High 1175 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial 144226 Jonathon Rees York High 1110 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
4th Laser Laser Radial 93265 Justin Harth Grey High 1110 (12.0 DNS) 4.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 40.0 28.0
5th Laser Laser 4.7 119743 Bhekumuzi Hani Concordia High 1175 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 31.0
6th Laser Laser Radial 6 Jordan van Zyl St Dominics Priory 1110 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 47.0 34.0
7th Laser Laser 4.7 188008 Funda Sakhumzi Percy Mdala High 1175 5.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 45.0 35.0
8th Laser Laser Radial 160001 Chad Bilsbury Grey High 1110 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 58.0 45.0
9th Laser Laser Radial 99773 Willie Algera Port Rex 1110 8.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 5.0 55.0 45.0
10th Laser Laser Radial 11 Dirk van der Sandt Selbourne College 1110 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 65.0 54.0
11th Laser Laser 99773 Cameron Martin Grey High 1085 10.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 9.0 80.0 67.0
12th Laser Laser 160123 Justin Harth Grey High 1085 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 71.0

 

OPEN FLEET

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Open Gypsy 311 Jon Theron Warren Shiel Kingswood 1245 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Open Gypsy 303 Daniel Moore Sango Bidla Kingswood 1245 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 17.0
3rd Open Gypsy 184 Cameron Day Alistair Baxter Kingswood 1245 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 20.0

 

MIRROR FLEET

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Mirror Mirror 5691 Steven Medcalf Megan Medcalf Selbourne College 1385 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Mirror Mirror 70207 Bronwyn van Wyngaardt Jenna Bailes Collegiate 1385 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Mirror Mirror 4366 Nathan Muller Juan Viljoen Lilyfontein High 1385 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
4th Mirror Mirror 408222 Chant Messina James Morowski Montesorri 1385 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 34.0 28.0
5th Mirror Mirror 22203 Anna-bell Shuttleworth Zoe Violet Hahn Montesorri 1385 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 42.0 36.0

 

TERA FLEET

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName School PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Tera Tera Pro 2192 Sophie Hynch St Dominics Priory 1390 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Tera Tera Pro 1426 Aphendule Maneli Percy Mdala High 1390 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Tera Tera Pro 1819 Luthango Papu Percy Mdala High 1390 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
4th Tera Tera Pro 1410 J P Kriel Knysna Secondary 1390 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 26.0 22.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6