Special Trophy 1 – 16 November 2014 -25 January 2015 (H)

FINAL RESULTS

Laser Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: H, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Laser 31132 K Drake 1085 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Open A Laser 160087 S Drake 1110 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: H, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Finn 304 A Martin 1166 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Open A Finn 485 P Goosen 1100 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd Open A Finn 540 W Fraser 1069 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 18.0 12.0
4th Open A Finn 13 W Pierce-Jones 1210 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
5th Open A Finn 300 W Pierce Jones 1210 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 3.0 6.0 DNF 21.0 15.0

Gypsy Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: H, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B Gypsy 402 A Jackson J Stander 1245 (2.0 DNS) 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNF 1.0 7.0 5.0

Sonnet Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: H, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Sonnet 559 T Jones M Jones 1130 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Open A Sonnet 425 J Harth C Benadie 1150 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Open A Sonnet 518 C Benadie L Hynch 1200 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: H, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Sonnet 559 T Jones M Jones 1130 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Open A Finn 304 A Martin 1166 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Open A Finn 485 P Goosen 1100 (11.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 10.0
4th Open A Sonnet 425 J Harth C Benadie 1150 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 15.0 10.0
5th Open A Sonnet 518 C Benadie L Hynch 1200 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 4.0 2.0 28.0 17.0
6th Open A Finn 540 W Fraser 1069 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 32.0 21.0
7th Open A Finn 13 W Pierce-Jones 1210 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
8th Open A Laser 31132 K Drake 1085 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 8.0 6.0 36.0 25.0
9th Open A Laser 160087 S Drake 1110 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 7.0 7.0 36.0 25.0
10th Open A Finn 300 W Pierce Jones 1210 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 6.0 11.0 DNF 39.0 28.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: H, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B Gypsy 402 A Jackson J Stander 1245 (2.0 DNS) 2.0 DNS 2.0 DNF 1.0 7.0 5.0