RYC Interclub Regatta & River Championships 2015 inc. Gypsy Africa’s – 17 & 18 Jan 2015

FINAL RESULTS

Finn Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Finn R Hodgen RYC 1069 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Finn A Martin RYC 1069 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0
3rd Finn W Pierce- Jones RYC 1069 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 23.0
4th Finn P Senn RYC 1069 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0

Laser Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Laser C Hills ABYC 1087 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 12.0
2nd Laser F Collier RYC 1087 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 16.0
3rd Laser K Drake RYC 1087 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 23.0
4th Laser J van Zyl ABYC 1078 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 24.0

Gypsy Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Gypsy P Butler A Butler RYC 1245 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0
2nd Gypsy B Badenhuizen A Mc Cluskey RYC 1245 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 19.0
3rd Gypsy J Theron W Shiel Settlers Dam 1245 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0
4th Gypsy C Jackson A Jackson RYC 1245 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 32.0
5th Gypsy A Baxter D Moore Settlers Dam 1245 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 40.0
6th Gypsy P Butler A Butler RYC 1245 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0
7th Gypsy R Waters R Waters RYC 1245 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0

Sonnet Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Sonnet T Jones M Jones RYC 1150 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Sonnet C Benadie L Hynch RYC 1150 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0
3rd Sonnet J Harth P Martin RYC 1150 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0

Sprog Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Sprog S Bailes T Bailes ABYC 1120 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 17.0
2nd Sprog W Schmerzer D Hayes ABYC 1120 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 19.0

Mirror Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Mirror 70410 S Hynch J Bailes RYC 1385 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0

Optimist Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Optimist 1329 C Hills ABYC 1648 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Optimist 1244 C van Wyngaardt ABYC 1648 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0

Tera Pro Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Tera Pro 1426 S Funda KYC 1390 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 15.0
2nd Tera Pro 1819 L Papu KYC 1390 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0
3rd Tera Pro 1410 A Maneli KYC 1390 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 19.0
4th Tera Pro 2192 B van Wyngaardt ABYC 1390 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 26.0
5th Tera Pro 1785 J Kriel KYC 1390 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 29.0

Open A Fleet – Combined Results (Portsmouth Rating)

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Sonnet T Jones M Jones RYC 1150 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Laser C Hills ABYC 1087 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 30.0
3rd Finn R Hodgen RYC 1069 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 21.0
4th Laser F Collier RYC 1087 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 36.0
5th Sonnet C Benadie L Hynch RYC 1150 (11.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 38.0
6th Sonnet J Harth P Martin RYC 1150 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 52.0
7th Laser K Drake RYC 1087 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 57.0
8th Finn A Martin RYC 1069 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 53.0
9th Laser J van Zyl ABYC 1078 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 64.0
10th Finn W Pierce- Jones RYC 1069 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 69.0
11th Sprog S Bailes T Bailes ABYC 1120 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 80.0
12th Finn P Senn RYC 1069 5.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 82.0
13th Sprog W Schmerzer D Hayes ABYC 1120 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0

Junior A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appen A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Tera Pro 1426 S Funda KYC 1390 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0
2nd Tera Pro 1819 L Papu KYC 1390 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0
3rd Tera Pro 1410 A Maneli KYC 1390 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 21.0
4th Mirror 70410 S Hynch J Bailes RYC 1385 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 27.0
5th Tera Pro 2192 B van Wyngaardt ABYC 1390 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 31.0
6th Tera Pro 1785 J Kriel KYC 1390 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 34.0