Sailwave results for Hurricane Series (H) – 21 September 2014 at Redhouse Yacht Club 2014

Final Results

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn Finn 47 A Martin 1150 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Finn Finn 540 R Hodgen 1069 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Finn Finn 13 P Senn 1069 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th Finn Finn 573 P Goosen 1069 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
5th Finn Finn 300 W Pierce-Jones 1210 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser F Collier 1110 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Laser Laser Radial 93265 J Harth 1160 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Laser Laser Radial A Butler 1165 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Laser Laser Radial 191100 D Jones 1117 6.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0
5th Laser Laser 160123 J Wise 1087 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 14.0
6th Laser Laser Radial 93281 P Millar 1238 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0

Open A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Sonnet 518 C Benadie L Hynch 1250 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

Open B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B Gypsy 186 B Badenhuizen ? Hynch 1350 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Open B Tera Pro 2192 S Hynch 1390 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd Open B Gypsy 272 R Waters R Waters 1277 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
4th Open B Optimist 685 M Jones 1648 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

Races 1 & 2 – Moderate Easterly
Races 3 & 4 – Fresh Easterly

 

Hurricane Series (Portsmouth) – 21 September 2014

Open 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating
system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open A Open 1 Sonnet 518 C Benadie L Hynch 1150 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Open A Open 1 Laser F Collier 1087 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Open A Open 1 Laser Radial 93265 J Harth 1117 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
4th Open A Open 1 Finn 540 R Hodgen 1069 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 10.0
5th Open A Open 1 Laser Radial A Butler 1117 5.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
6th Open A Open 1 Finn 13 P Senn 1069 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 17.0
7th Open A Open 1 Finn 47 A Martin 1069 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 29.0 19.0
8th Open A Open 1 Laser 160123 J Wise 1087 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 31.0 21.0
9th Open A Open 1 Finn 573 P Goosen 1069 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 35.0 26.0
10th Open A Open 1 Laser Radial 191100 D Jones 1117 12.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 40.0 27.0
11th Open A Open 1 Laser Radial 93281 P Millar 1117 7.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
12th Open A Open 1 Finn 300 W Pierce-Jones 1069 11.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 50.0 37.0

Open 2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating
system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Open B Open 2 Tera Pro 2192 S Hynch 1390 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Open B Open 2 Gypsy 272 R Waters R Waters 1245 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd Open B Open 2 Gypsy 186 B Badenhuizen A Hynch 1245 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th Open B Open 2 Optimist 685 M Jones 1648 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

Races 1 & 2 – Moderate Easterly
Races 3 & 4 –
Fresh Easterly

http://www.ryc.co.za/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/