Monthly Archives: September 2014

Opening Season Regatta (S) – 6 & 7 September 2014

FINAL RESULTS

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Finn Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Finn 13 P Senn 1069 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Finn 304 A Martin 1069 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Finn 540 R Hodgen 1069 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
4th Finn 485 P Goosen 1069 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
5th Finn 300 W Pierce-Jones 1069 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
6th Finn 47 D Garner 1069 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0

Laser Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 183456 T Kitson 1088 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Laser F Collier 1088 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Laser 16023 C Hills 1088 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
4th Laser 160129 R Robinson 1088 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
5th Laser 4.7 191056 P Butler 1185 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 28.0 18.0
6th Laser 99773 J Wise 1088 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 31.0 21.0
7th Laser Radial 14422 C Dunderdale 1122 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
8th Laser 191056 M Van Rensburg 1088 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
9th Laser Radial 93265 J Harth 1122 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

Open A Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 559 T Jones 1150 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Sonnet 518 C Benadie 1150 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
3rd Dolphin 107 S Arnold 1020 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
4th Sprog 1039 D Hayes 1120 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 18.0 13.0

Open B Fleet

Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Gypsy 184 W Fraser 1210 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
2nd Gypsy 272 R Waters 1245 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Tera Pro 2192 S Hynch 1351 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0

COMBINED CLASSES – Course A

Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sonnet 559 T Jones 1150 1.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) 16.0 6.0
2nd Laser 183456 T Kitson 1088 (10.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 13.0
3rd Finn 13 P Senn 1069 4.0 5.0 (12.0) 7.0 28.0 16.0
4th Sonnet 518 C Benadie 1150 3.0 3.0 11.0 (14.0) 31.0 17.0
5th Laser F Collier 1088 5.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 32.0 21.0
6th Finn 304 A Martin 1069 8.0 7.0 (14.0) 9.0 38.0 24.0
7th Finn 485 P Goosen 1069 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 12.0 43.0 30.0
8th Laser 16023 C Hills 1088 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 56.0 33.0
9th Laser 160129 R Robinson 1088 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 23.0 DNC 57.0 34.0
10th Finn 540 R Hodgen 1069 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 61.0 38.0
11th Laser 4.7 191056 P Butler 1185 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 67.0 44.0
12th Dolphin 107 S Arnold 1020 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 15.0 8.0 69.0 46.0
13th Finn 300 W Pierce-Jones 1069 11.0 (23.0 DNF) 18.0 17.0 69.0 46.0
14th Laser 191056 M Van Rensburg 1088 7.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 76.0 53.0
15th Sprog 1039 D Hayes 1120 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 77.0 54.0
16th Laser Radial 14422 C Dunderdale 1122 (23.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 77.0 54.0
17th Laser 99773 J Wise 1088 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 19.0 16.0 81.0 58.0
18th Finn 47 D Garner 1069 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 17.0 23.0 DNC 86.0 63.0
19th Laser Radial 93265 J Harth 1122 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 92.0 69.0

Race 1 – Fresh South Westerly
Race 2 – Strong┬áSouth Westerly
Race 3 – Moderate South Easterly
Race 4 – Light South

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7

http://www.sailwave.com/